Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

We value your privacy and treat all your data and information with care and respect. This Privacy Statement explains our privacy policy, including how we collect, use, and share the information you provide, including your Personal Data. We may update this Statement from time to time, so we encourage you to review it periodically to stay informed about any changes.

By using our website, online products/services, mobile applications, or voluntarily submitting Personal Data to us through online forms, advertisement responses, mobile applications, or email, you indicate your acceptance of the practices described in this Privacy Statement. If you do not wish for us to use your Personal Data, please follow the opt-out instructions provided below.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the use of your Personal Data, please contact us using the provided contact details.

Who We Are

We are the developers and licensors of an online marketing system known as the "System." The System allows users to manage and promote various client programs and opportunities. Pure Dream Builder operates and manages the System as Timeless Time Production, LLC, located in Michigan, United States.

Please note that we cannot control how the System and your Personal Data are managed by independent representatives who control each account.

Key Terms

- "Customer": You, as the target audience of our users.

- "User" or "you": Includes both Members and Customers, as well as anyone visiting our site.

- "Personal Data": Any information that directly or indirectly identifies you, such as name, email address, phone number, mailing address, or demographic details.

To serve our customers effectively, we may need to collect, use, and share certain information, including Personal Data. The types of information we collect, along with descriptions of how we use and share it, are outlined below.

I

nformation Collection and Use

Information You Provide to Us:

- We may collect Personal Data when you communicate with us in any way.

- We act as the processor of Personal Data provided by our Members to deliver the requested services.

- Financial information is never shared with external parties unless required by law or for billing purposes.

Communication from the Site:

Special Offers and Updates:

- As our customer, you may receive information on products, services, special deals, and newsletters.

Service Announcements:

- We may occasionally send strictly service-related announcements, such as temporary service suspensions for maintenance. These communications are not promotional in nature.

Customer Service:

- We communicate with our customers regularly to provide requested services, address account-related issues, and respond to inquiries.

Sharing With Third Parties:

Aggregate Information (non-personally identifiable):

- We may share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This information is not linked to Personal Data.

Advertising:

- Personal Data voluntarily provided by our Members may be used to direct targeted information, offers, products, and/or services based on your interests.

Third-Party Intermediaries:

- We may use credit card processing companies for billing purposes. These companies adhere to secure industry-standard practices.

Service Providers:

- We partner with third parties to provide specific services. When you sign up for these services, we share necessary Personal Data to enable service provision. These third parties are prohibited from using your Personal Data for purposes other than providing the agreed-upon services.

Business Transitions:

- In significant business transitions, such as mergers or acquisitions, your Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets. We strive to notify you in advance of any changes in ownership or control of your Personal Data.

Legal Proceedings:

- We may be required by law to disclose your Personal Data to the government or third parties under specific circumstances.

Data Protection Rights:

Choice/Opt-out:

- If you no longer wish for us to collect your Personal Data, you may opt out of receiving further communications by following the provided unsubscribe instructions or contacting us at damian@eliteindoorair.com.

Correction of Personal Data:

- If you wish to update your Personal Data, please contact us directly.

Links:

- Our privacy statement applies solely to information collected on our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of external sites.

Children's Privacy:

- Our site is not intended for users under the age of 18, and we do not knowingly collect or maintain information from individuals under 18 years old.

Security:

- We employ industry-standard practices to protect your Personal Data. However, please note that no data transmission over the Internet or storage method is 100% secure.

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and handling your data responsibly. Should you have any questions or concerns about the use of your Personal Data, please reach out to us using the provided contact details.

Personal information does not include publicly available information from government records, de-identified or aggregated consumer information, information excluded from CCPA’s scope, such as health or medical information and other personal information covered by specific privacy laws.


We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

Use of Personal Information

Timeless time Productions, LLC, will not sell your personal information. However, we may use or disclose personal information we collect for one or more of the following business reasons:

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.


Sharing Personal Information

Timeless Time Productions has never sold any personal information.


Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information.


Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request access to specific information about our collection and use of your personal information over the past twelve (12) months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

You also have the right to request deletion of your personal information, subject to the exceptions set forth in CCPA sec. 1798.105, including but not limited to, retaining the information is necessary to complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, detecting security interests, or complying with a legal obligation. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete and direct our service providers to delete your personal information from our records unless an exception applies.


Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise your access, data portability, and deletion rights, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us either by

Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. A request can only be made twice in any twelve (12)-month period.


Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us; however, Timeless Time Productions, LLC will need to collect information from you in order to verify your identity. We will consider requests made through your password-protected account sufficiently verified when the request relates to the personal information associated with that specific account.


Timeless Time Productions will respond within 45 days of receiving your verified request.


Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not

Notification of Changes


We will post any changes to this privacy statement in places that we deem appropriate. We will use Personal Data in accordance with the privacy policy under which the Personal Data was collected.


If, however, we are going to use users' Personal Data in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection we will notify users via email. Users will have a choice as to whether we use their Personal Data in this different manner. However, if users have opted out of all communication with the site, or deleted/deactivated their account, then they will not be contacted, nor will their Personal Data be used in this new manner. If we make any material changes in our privacy practices that do not affect Personal Data already stored in our database, we will post a prominent notice on our Web site notifying users of the change. In some cases where we post a notice, we will also email users, who have opted to receive communications from us, notifying them of the changes in our privacy practices.


Contact Information


If users have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy or wish to exercise their rights regarding their Personal Data please contact us at:


puredreambuilder@gmail.com

www.puredreambuilder.biz

Timeless Time Productions, LLC

455 E Eisenhower Pkwy

Suite 300 PMB1092

Ann Arbor, MI 48108

© Copyright 2023. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer | Privacy Policy

Elite Indoor Air LLC - Waukesha, WI

BUY NOW